Appartement Lumineux Au Coeur De Paris

  • 35 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Appartement Lumineux Au Coeur De Paris is nestled in the 10th arr. district, within a 3-km distance of Louvre Museum.

At the apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.

The property is equipped with self-catering facilities, including a kitchen with a fridge and glassware.

The apartment is around 25 minutes on foot from the staggering Picasso National Art Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. This apartment is within a few blocks of the hilltop park "Parc de Belleville" in Paris. Appartement Lumineux Au Coeur De Paris also lies within 4 km of the 17th-century park "Luxembourg Gardens". The accommodation is approximately 10 minutes on foot from Jaurès underground station and 2.6 km from Châtelet-Les Halles RER railway station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Appartement Lumineux Au Coeur De Paris
Canal St Martin Miss Dodu
Mobile-only price

Canal St Martin Miss Dodu

8.7
Fabulous 31 reviews
130 m from property
USD 204 USD 184
per night
Nid Douillet Et Lumineux
Mobile-only price

Nid Douillet Et Lumineux

8.4
Very Good 10 reviews
191 m from property
Comfortable Apartment 1Br 2P - Paris 10Th
Mobile-only price

Comfortable Apartment 1Br 2P - Paris 10Th

433 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Orly
    21 km

    Train stations

    Gare de l'Est
    900 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence number7511014487255
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Appartement Lumineux Au Coeur De Paris located?
      Appartement Lumineux Au Coeur De Paris is set in the 10th arr. district, within a 3-km distance of Louvre Museum.
    • What attractions are close to Appartement Lumineux Au Coeur De Paris?
      Popular spots near Appartement Lumineux Au Coeur De Paris include Musee d'Orsay Art Museum, Louvre Museum, the art gallery "Picasso National Museum", among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Appartement Lumineux Au Coeur De Paris?
      Guests can stay at Appartement Lumineux Au Coeur De Paris for a minimum of €142 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 17:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Appartement Lumineux Au Coeur De Paris?
      For those staying at Appartement Lumineux Au Coeur De Paris, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant At Homs, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Restaurant Mere Michele is another favored choice with a high 10 rating.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Orly
    21 km

    Train stations

    Gare de l'Est
    900 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Appartement Lumineux Au Coeur De Paris

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close